Jimenez Verastegui v. Nielsen
[…] Subparagraph (D), which Congress added to the INA through the REAL ID Act of 2005, Pub. L. No. 109-13, 119 Stat. 302, 5 is titled “Judicial review of certain legal claims”; it clarifies that despite the INA’s bar on judicial review of agency judgments under Section 1255, “[n]othing in subparagraph (B) . . . shall be construed as precluding review of constitutional claims or questions of law raised upon a petition for review 4 Plaintiffs argue that when “a statute is reasonably susceptible to divergent interpretation,” it is subject to a “presumption favoring interpretations of statutes to allow judicial review of administrative action” that can be overcome only with “clear and convincing evidence.” Kucana v.