Huang, 610 A.2d 1341, 1349 (Del. 1992). 20 Td. at 1350. *! Lee ex rel. B.L. v. Picture People, Inc., 2012 WL 1415471, at *3 (Del. Super. Mar. 19, 2012). 26 Under 11 Del. C. § 2402(a)(1), it is illegal for a person to “intentionally intercept, endeavor to intercept, or procure any other person to intercept or endeavor to intercept any wire, oral or electronic communication.””? Section 2402 is part of Delaware’s wiretap statute.