Arriaga v. State
[…] Compare Low, 2008 UT 58, ¶ 43 (“An error is harmful if it is ‘of such a magnitude that there is a reasonable likelihood of a more favorable outcome for the defendant.’”(citation omitted)) with UTAH CODE § 78B-9-104 (“The court may not grant relief . . . unless the petitioner establishes that there would be a reasonable likelihood of a more favorable outcome . . . .”). This test is a legal term of art.