IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] The statement of the questions involved must state
concisely the issues to be resolved, expressed in the
terms and circumstances of the case but without
unnecessary detail. The statement will be deemed to
include every subsidiary question fairly comprised
therein. No question will be considered unless it is stated
in the statement of questions involved or is fairly
suggested thereby.
As outlined above, Objector did not raise a constitutional challenge to
the Board’s action in this matter in the Statement of Questions Involved portion of
14
Pa. Const. art. I, §27. Article I, Section 27 states:
The people have a right to clean air, pure water, and to the
preservation of the natural, scenic, historic and esthetic values of
the environment. Pennsylvania’s public natural resources are the
common property of all the people, including generations yet to
come. As trustee of these resources, the Commonwealth shall
conserve and maintain them for the benefit of all the people.
32
its appellate brief.