Spanakos v. Page
[…] Soc’y for Sav. Bancorp, Inc., 650 A.2d 1270, 1276 (Del. 1994) (“[I]n an appropriate case, this Court may review de novo mixed questions of law and fact . . . .”). 9 an election as provided in § 211 or § 215 of this title.” 29 Section 211(c) states that “the Court of Chancery may summarily order a meeting to be held upon the application of any stockholder” if a stockholders’ meeting to elect directors has not been held for more than thirteen months.30 A stockholder makes out a prima facie case for a court-ordered election when he shows “1) that he is a stockholder of the corporation, 2) that a meeting was not held within 30 days of its designated