Court of Appeals
[…] whether the Department presented evidence at the Status Hearing or at the following
Permanency Hearing that supported the visitation restrictions imposed by the Status
Hearing Order,9 and whether the visitation restrictions imposed in the Status Hearing
Order were logical.10 She further argues that the handwritten notation giving the
children’s therapist the authority to decide whether she may have visitation with the
three older children “effectively denied [Mother] all access to three of her children,
7
Mother quotes Section 263.108 of the Texas Family Code to argue that the trial
court was required to review the Department’s Visitation Plan “[a]t the first hearing
held under this chapter after the date an original or amended visitation plan was filed
with the court.” See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.108(a). Although the Status Hearing
Order stated that the trial court had reviewed the plan, Mother argues that the plan was
not drafted or filed with the court until days after the Status Hearing and that the plan