In Re: S.R.H., a Minor, Appeal of: M.A.H., Mother
[…] Orphans’ Court Opinion, 3/17/20, at 10. With this, we agree. Mother’s arguments relates to CYS’s actions during the dependency proceedings, which are not before us in the instant appeal. Moreover, to the extent that the issue of family finding is justiciable in this appeal, no relief is due. Pursuant to 67 P.S. § 3103, “Family finding shall be conducted for a child when the child is accepted for services and at least annually thereafter, until the child’s involvement with the county agency is terminated or the family finding is discontinued in accordance with section 3104 (relating to discontinuance of family finding).”