Com. v. Miller, M.
[…] Id. at 189 (quoting Commonwealth v. Widmer, 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa. 2000)). “Evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict when it establishes each material element of the crime charged and the commission thereof by the accused, beyond a reasonable doubt.” Widmer, 744 A.2d at 751 (citation omitted). With respect to DUI—general impairment, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1) directs that “[a]n individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” The testimony presented at Appellant’s trial, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner reveals that neither Appellant nor Kehley has any recollection of the moment of impact between their cars.