J-S05015-20
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the
credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Adams, 39 A.3d 310, 323 (Pa. Super. 2012) (quoting
Commonwealth v. Brown, 23 A.3d 544, 559–560 (Pa. Super. 2011) (en
banc)).
Appellant was convicted of terroristic threats under 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706
(a)(1), which provides that: “[a] person commits the crime of terroristic
threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat
to . . . commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.” To
sustain a conviction for this offense “‘the Commonwealth must prove that 1)
the defendant made a threat to commit a crime of violence, and 2) the threat
was communicated with the intent to terrorize another or with reckless
disregard for the risk of causing terror.’” Commonwealth v.