Davison v. Indus. Claim Appeals Office, 84 P.3d 1023, 1029 (Colo. 2004). In addition, “when examining a statute’s language, we give effect to every word and render none superfluous because we ‘do not presume that the legislature used language idly and with no intent that meaning should be given to its language.’” Lombard v. 11 Colo. Outdoor Educ. Ctr., Inc., 187 P.3d 565, 571 (Colo. 2008) (quoting Colo. Water Conservation Bd. v. Upper Gunnison River Water Conservancy Dist., 109 P.3d 585, 597 (Colo. 2005)). B. Panel and ALJ Did Not Misinterpret Statute ¶ 20 Section 8-42-107.2(4)(c) provides as follows: Within twenty days after the date of the mailing of the division’s notice that it has received the [D]IME’s report, the insurer or self-insured employer shall either file its admission of liability pursuant to section 8-43- 203[, C.R.S. 2019,] or request a hearing before the division contesting one or more of the [D]IME’s findings or determinations contained in such report. Claimant insists that the “findings or determinations” referenced in this subsection encompass any findings included in a DIME report. ¶ 21 The Panel concluded that the term “findings or determinations” is limited to a DIME physician’s findings concerning MMI and whole person permanent