First, when we consider the Workers’ Compensation Act of Colorado (Act) as a whole, it becomes clear that the legislature did not intend for a DIME physician’s “findings or determinations” to be unlimited in scope. In particular, cross-references between section 8-42-107.2, which governs DIMEs, and section 8-42-107, which governs PPD benefits, illuminate the meaning and scope of “findings or determinations.” Addressing MMI, section 8-42-107(8)(b)(II) provides that “[i]f either party disputes a determination by an authorized treating physician on the question of whether the injured worker has or has not reached [MMI], an independent medical examiner may be selected in accordance with section 8-42-107.2.” (Emphasis added.)