1 Plea Agreement and TIS Guilty Plea Form, State v. Juan Rojas, ID No. 1808001202
[…] comply with 11 Del. C. § 4204(1) because it “does not contain any
probationary supervision.” '3 As noted above, the Court imposed both Level
IV and Level III terms spanning the two and one-half years that follow
Mr. Rojas’s incarceration. No more is needed."
10 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 613, §1447, and 4205(b)(2) (2018) (first degree assault
and PDWDCF are class B felonies for either of which alone one might receive up to 25
years imprisonment).
Nl Walters, 2013 WL 4540040, at *1.
12 Sentencing Order, at 3-4.
13 Def. Rule 35(a) Mot. at 2.
14 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4204(1) (2018) (“[W]henever a court imposes a period
of incarceration at Level V custody . . . that totals 1 year or more, then that court must
include as part of its sentence a period of custodial supervision at either Level IV, III or I
4.
(9) Lastly, as to Mr. Rojas’s suggestion that he should have but
received no treatment as part of his sentence, this is contrary to the terms of
his sentence. The Court in its sentencing order expressly “recommends that
Mr. Rojas be evaluated for intensive substance abuse and mental health