In Re: Adoption of: C.D., Appeal of: A.G.
[…] Trial Court Opinion, filed 3/16/20, at 28-29. The trial court also highlighted that Father never requested a court-ordered decrease in the level of supervision during his visitation with Child, and the court made a finding that Father still does not understand the full extent of Child’s non-accidental injuries. Id. at 28. Our review of the record supports the trial court’s findings. ____________________________________________ 9 Section 6381 of the Child Protective Services Law provides: Evidence that a child has suffered child abuse of such a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained or exist except by reason of the acts or omissions of the parent or other person responsible for the welfare of the child shall be prima facie evidence of child abuse by the parent or other person responsible for the welfare of the child. 23 Pa.C.S. § 6381(d). - 15 - J-A18029-20 We decline to usurp the trial court’s creditability determinations or reweigh the evidence. Father cites to In the Interest of N.M., 186 A.3d 998 (Pa.