People v. Escobar CA4/3
[…] The court did not specify which victim or victims to whom the no-visitation order applied.5 Section 1202.05, subdivision (a) prohibits “all visitation between the defendant and the child victim” “[w]henever a person is sentenced to the state prison . . . for violating Section . . . 288 . . . and the victim . . . is a child under the age of 18 years . . . .” (Italics added.) The statute applies “only to victims who are under the age of 18 at the time of the contemplated visitation.” (People v.