MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Discussion
[10] The issue is whether the evidence is sufficient to sustain Stephens’s conviction.
When reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the
evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816,
817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. We look to the evidence and the reasonable
inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. The conviction will be
affirmed if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable jury
could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[11] Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or
intentionally violates . . . a no contact order issued as a condition of probation .
. . commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor.” “A person engages
in conduct ‘intentionally’ if, when he engages in the conduct, it is his conscious
objective to do so.” Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(a). “A person engages in conduct
‘knowingly’ if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high
probability that he is doing so.” Ind.