Name Change Peition of: H.J.M., Appeal of: Lotz, A
[…] See Petition for Name Change, 11/12/19, Exhibits A-D; see also 54 Pa.C.S. § 701(a.1)(4)(ii)(B) (providing that a petition must set forth that there are “no judgments, decrees of record or other similar matters against the petitioner”). -7- J-S40031-20 Id. at 161 (citations omitted). The proponent of the name change bears the burden of demonstrating that the change would be in the best interest of the child.