People v. Angel G. CA4/2
[…] (§ 29810.) More broadly, and in contrast to the court’s oral pronouncement of judgment, the sentencing minute order prohibits defendant from owning, possessing, or controlling any “deadly weapon” or “related paraphernalia.” As the parties and we agree, this part of the sentencing minute order was unauthorized and must be stricken 11 Section 1203.1c, subdivision (a) provides: “In any case in which a defendant is convicted of an offense and is ordered to serve a period of confinement in a county jail, city jail, or other local detention facility as a term of probation or a conditional sentence, the court may, after a hearing, make a determination of the ability of the defendant to pay all of a portion of the reasonable costs of such incarceration, including incarceration pending disposition of the case.” 32 from the judgment. Section 29800 prohibits any person convicted of a felony from owning, purchasing, receiving, or possessing a firearm. (§ 29800, subd. (a).)