B.D.K. v. T.D.K.
[…] The Pennsylvania Crimes Code, however, defines “bodily injury” as “impairment of physical condition or substantial pain.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 6102(b) (“Terms not otherwise defined in this chapter shall have the meaning given to them in 18 Pa.C.S. (relating to crimes and offenses).”). A “reasonable belief” is defined by the Crimes Code as “[a] belief which the actor is not reckless or negligent in holding.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 103. -7- J-S34030-20 criminal prosecutions commenced under Title 18 (relating to crimes and offenses). 23 Pa.C.S. § 6102(a)(5). T.K. v.