IN RE: INVOLUNTARY TERMINATION : IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] termination petition was filed, and … [C]hild, who [was]
approximately two years [and] two months old at the time of
placement with … [F]oster [Parents,] … is now currently five years
of age, and she has strong bonds with … [F]oster [P]arents.
Id. at 14 ¶ 55. We deem the orphans’ court’s determinations to be well-
supported by the record.
Having resolved that grounds for termination existed under Section
2511(a)(2), we now proceed to the second part of the analysis under
subsection (b). In reviewing the evidence in support of termination under
Section 2511(b), our Supreme Court stated as follows:
[I]f the grounds for termination under subsection (a) are met, a
court “shall give primary consideration to the developmental,
physical and emotional needs and welfare of the child.” 23 Pa.C.S.
§ 2511(b). The emotional needs and welfare of the child have
been properly interpreted to include “intangibles such as love,
comfort, security, and stability.” In re K.M., 53 A.3d 781, 791
(Pa. Super. 2012). In In re E.M., [620 A.2d 481, 485 (Pa. 1992)],