in the Guardianship of Bobby Charles Johnson, an Incapacitated Person
[…] And because no one objected in the trial court to the untimeliness of Dr. Coppedge’s CME and the absence of any other CME filed concurrently with the guardianship application, any potential error would have been waived. See id.; see also TEX. R. APP. P. 33.1(a)(1); Benavides v. Soto, 893 S.W.2d 69, 71 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi 1994, no writ) (“Untimely objections waives any error on appeal.”). In addition to the foregoing, section 1101.103 of the Texas Estates Code only requires that the applicant present to the court a written letter or certificate from a physician licensed in this state that is “dated not earlier than the 120th day before the date the application is filed” and “based on an examination the physician performed not earlier than the 120th day before the date the application is filed.”