Com. v. Morales, J.
[…] Children, who were seven years old at the time of the alleged assaults, are the daughters of Morales’ long-time paramour, N.S.5 ____________________________________________ 1 On January 2, 2020, our Court sua sponte consolidated the two underlying appeals, 1111 EDA 2019 and 1112 EDA 2019. See Pa.R.A.P. 513. 2 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1). 3 Instantly, the criminal information charged Morales with EWOC as a third- degree felony (course of conduct), alleging that the crime occurred “[o]n diverse dates between 2012 through 2014.” See Criminal Information, 5/16/17, at 1; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(b)(ii) (“If the actor engaged in a course of conduct of endangering the welfare of a child, the offense constitutes a felony of the third degree.”). 4Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967); Commonwealth v. McClendon, 434 A.2d 1185 (Pa. 1981); Commonwealth v.