J. A17041/20
[…] The
Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving
every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.
Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received
must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact while
passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Tejada, 107 A.3d 788, 792-793 (Pa.Super. 2015)
(citations omitted), appeal denied, 119 A.3d 351 (Pa. 2015).
Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.1, a person commits sexual assault
when he “engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a
complainant without the complainant’s consent.” Id. As noted by the trial
court,
[a]ccording to 18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 3101, sexual
intercourse includes vaginal intercourse and
intercourse per os or per anus, with some
penetration however slight. Deviate sexual
intercourse is sexual intercourse per os or per anus