Sara Valencia v. Gustavo Adolfo Valencia
[…] Most of Sara’s arguments ask us to reweigh the evidence and the witnesses’ credibility. Below we review each relevant relocation factor, the trial court’s related findings, and a summary of the evidence presented in support. A. RCW 26.09.520(1) – CHILD’S SIGNIFICANT RELATIONSHIPS Regarding relocation, the trial court first considers “[t]he relative strength, nature, quality, extent of involvement and stability of the child’s relationship with each parent, siblings, and other significant persons in the child’s life.” RCW 26.09.520(1). Here, the record shows that the court considered this factor and entered appropriate findings which we hold are supported by substantial evidence.