State v. Farthing
[…] into the vaginal or anal opening of another. Penetration, however slight, is

       sufficient to complete vaginal or anal intercourse.

              (B) "Sexual contact" means any touching of an erogenous zone of

       another, including without limitation the thigh, genitals, buttock, pubic

       region, or, if the person is a female, a breast, for the purpose of sexually

       arousing or gratifying either person.



       {¶ 30} Lastly, appellant was convicted of corrupting another with drugs in

violation of R.C. 2925.02(A)(4)(a) which states:
Fairfield County, Case No. 2019 CA 00049                                                 12



               (A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following:

               (4) By any means, do any of the following:

               (a) Furnish or administer a controlled substance to a juvenile who is

       at least two years the offender's junior, when the offender knows the age

       of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard.



       {¶ 31} Appellant challenges his convictions on the following two issues: 1) the

state failed to appropriately identify appellant as the perpetrator, and 2) the state failed

to prove that the victim was not the spouse of appellant. Appellant also argues the lack