Victor Cisneros v. State
[…] See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(ii) (providing that a person commits aggravated sexual assault if he intentionally or knowingly “causes the penetration of the mouth of a child [under seventeen years of age] by the sexual organ of the actor”). Continuous sexual abuse of a child was set forth in Counts 1 and 2 of the jury charge, with all of the predicate “acts of sexual abuse” being indecency with a child by contact. See id. § 21.02(b) (providing that a person commits continuous sexual abuse of a young child if, “during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, the person commits two or more acts of sexual abuse” against “a child younger than 14 years of age”). Count 1 alleged that appellant committed continuous sexual abuse of C.S. by touching her genitals on more than one occasion from “on or about a day in 2014 through on or about” February 26, 2017. See id. §§ 21.02(b), 21.02(c)(2) (defining “sexual abuse” in part as “indecency with a child under Section 21.11(a)(1), if the actor committed the offense in a manner other than by touching, including touching through clothing, the breast of a child”), 21.11(a)(1) (stating that a person commits indecency with a child if the person "engages in sexual contact with [a child under seventeen years of age] or causes the child to engage in sexual contact”), 21.11(c) (defining “sexual contact” in part as “any touching by a person” of “any part of the