Victor Cisneros v. State
[…] Count 11 alleged that appellant, “on or about a day in 2014,” intentionally or knowingly caused the penetration of C.S.’s mouth by his sexual organ; Count 14 alleged that appellant, “on or about a day in 2017,” intentionally or knowingly caused the penetration of C.S.’s mouth by his sexual organ; and Count 24 alleged that appellant, “on or about a day in 2014,” intentionally or knowingly caused the penetration of M.S.’s mouth by his sexual organ. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(ii) (providing that a person commits aggravated sexual assault if he intentionally or knowingly “causes the penetration of the mouth of a child [under seventeen years of age] by the sexual organ of the actor”). Continuous sexual abuse of a child was set forth in Counts 1 and 2 of the jury charge, with all of the predicate “acts of sexual abuse” being indecency with a child by contact.