Harris County Appraisal District v. IQ Life Sciences Corporation
[…] Tex. Tax Code Ann. § 41.44(c) (emphasis added); see also id. § 25.25(d) (“At any time prior to the date the taxes become delinquent, a property owner or the chief appraiser may file a motion with the appraisal review board to change the appraisal roll to correct an error that resulted in an incorrect appraised value for the owner’s property.”) (emphasis added); and id. § 41.411 (entitled “Protest of Failure to Give Notice”). Cf. Tex. Tax Code Ann. § 41.44(a) (requiring protest be filed not later than the thirtieth day “after the date that notice to the property owner was delivered to the property owner”) (emphasis added).