Harris County Appraisal District v. IQ Life Sciences Corporation
[…] Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 9.316(d),. (e)(1), (f)(1), (h)(2), and (i)(2); id. § 9.515(e); Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 1105.007(1) (“premiums that would have become due on and after the policy anniversary”) (emphasis added); id. § 1105.012(c) (same); id. § 1105.053(f)(1)(A) (“on or after the date of the change on which a premium would have become due had the change not occurred”) (emphasis added); id. § 1105.007 (“correspond to premiums that would have become due on and after the policy anniversary”) (emphasis added); Tex. Nat. Res. Code Ann. § 183.002(f) (“calculated from the dates on which the differences would have become due”) (emphasis added); and 7 Cf. Am. Sur.