In re A.T. CA2/4
[…] B. The Court Did Not Abuse Its Discretion in Ordering Monitored Visits for a Minimum of Three Hours Per Week While Welfare and Institutions Code section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A), provides that in any disposition order, “[v]isitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child,” “‘[t]he juvenile court has broad discretion to determine what would best serve and protect the child’s interest and to fashion a dispositional order in accordance with this discretion. [Citations.] The court’s determination in this regard will not be reversed absent a clear abuse of discretion.