To the contrary, Texas courts have held that premarital agreements entered into in another state must be evaluated under the law of the sister state. Rathjen v. Rathjen, No. 05-93-00846-CV, 1995 WL 379322 (Tex.App.– Dallas May 30, 1995, writ denied) (not designated for publication) (“Because we conclude the PMA is valid under Hawaii law and enforceable in Texas, we reverse and remand this case to the trial court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.”). Nevertheless, Wife maintains that TEX.FAM.CODE ANN. § 1.103 mandates that Texas law, rather than the law of Chihuahua, Mexico controls this case. (“The law of this state applies to persons married elsewhere who are domiciled in this state”). Yet Section 4.003(a)(7) allows parties to enter into a premarital agreement to contract with respect to the choice of law governing the construction of their agreement.