Wife’s reliance on TEX.FAM.CODE ANN. § 7.002(a) is also misplaced. That section allows courts to divide property acquired by either spouse while domiciled elsewhere if the property would have been community property had the spouse been domiciled in Texas at the time of acquisition. Here, assuming the validity of a Mexican premarital agreement, all of the acquired property is either the separate property of Husband or Wife as the result of their premarital agreement and would fall outside the application of § 7.002(a). Specifically, § 7.002(b) would control. That section provides in part: (b) In a decree of divorce or annulment, the court shall award to a spouse the following real and personal property, wherever situated, as the separate property of that spouse: (1) property that was acquired by the spouse while domiciled in another state and that would have been the spouse’s separate property if the spouse had been domiciled in this state at the time of acquisition[.] (Emphasis added.) Assuming arguendo that a valid and enforceable Mexican premarital agreement existed, all of the spouses’ personal earnings, as well as the earnings from their respective separate properties, would be the separate property of each as a result of their premarital agreement.