Washington State
[…] suspended so long as Moody complied with the terms of his probation, but the section imposing
probation is crossed off, so no probation was imposed.
If the trial court intended Moody to serve his misdemeanor sentences concurrently with his
felony possession sentence, Moody completed his misdemeanor sentences 90 days and 364 days
from the date of the judgment and sentence in October 2018. And if his misdemeanor sentences
were instead suspended, the terms of the suspended sentences would have expired 90 days and 364
3
RCW 9.92.060(1) excludes “murder, burglary in the first degree, arson in the first degree, robbery,
rape of a child, and rape.”
6
No. 52851-7-II
days from the date that the judgment and sentence was entered in October 2018. RCW 9.92.064.
The State does not contend that there are any further legal obligations as a result of Moody’s