C.F. Hughes v. UGI Storage Co.
[…] Of note here, that section provides that an applicant shall make a good faith effort to notify all affected landowners, including owners whose property is directly affected by the proposed activity, id. § 157.6(d)(1) & (2)(i), or “is within the area of proposed new storage fields or proposed expansions of storage fields, including any applicable buffer zone.” Id. § 157.6(d)(2)(iv). 3 Following remand, the trial court conducted an evidentiary hearing on January 18, 2019. See Reproduced Record (R.R.) at 550a-81a.