C.F. Hughes v. UGI Storage Co.
[…] See sections 302, 306 and 501 of the Code, 26 Pa.C.S. §§302 (“Condemnation under the power of condemnation given by law to a condemnor shall be effected only by the filing in court of a declaration of taking . . . .”); 306 (stating that “the condemnee may file preliminary objections to the declaration of taking,” which “shall be the exclusive method of challenging,” among other things, “[t]he power or right of the condemnor to appropriate the condemned property unless it has been previously