Spotlight on Coastal Corruption v. Kinsey
[…] (§ 30324, subd. (a).) Full disclosure includes but is not necessarily limited to all of the following: (1) the date, time, and location of the communication; (2) the identity of the person(s) (i) initiating and receiving the communication, (ii) on whose behalf the communication was made; and (iii) present during the communication; (3) a “complete, comprehensive description of the content of the ex parte communication, including a complete set of all text and graphic material that was part of the communication.” (§ 30324, subd. (b)(1)(A)-(C).) The executive director “shall place in the public record any report of an ex parte communication.” (§§ 30335, 30324, subd. (b)(2).) A communication ceases to be an ex parte communication when it is “fully disclosed and placed in the commission’s official record.” (§ 30324, subd. (c).)