In re Marriage of Keller
[…] Id. § 501(d). Respondent then concludes that, “clearly,” an order of interim attorney fees is a temporary order and that temporary orders terminate pursuant to section 501(d)(3). See id. § 501(d)(3). -4- ¶ 16 Ciesla Beeler counters that the Act expressly authorizes a trial court to enter judgment on an attorney fees award. Indeed, section 508(a) provides, in pertinent part: “The court may order that the award of attorney’s fees and costs (including an interim or contribution award) shall be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order in his or her name, or that it shall be paid to the appropriate party. Judgment may be entered and enforcement had accordingly.” (Emphasis added.) Id. § 508(a).