In re Estate of Young
[…] Subsequently, Suzanne filed a final report, and on February 1, 2019, the trial court approved the report and closed the estate. ¶ 10 Plaintiff moved, on February 15, 2019, to vacate the dismissal of the will contest and the complaint and the closing of the estate. See 735 ILCS 5/2-1301(e) (West 2018) (“[t]he court may in its discretion, before final order or judgment, set aside any default, and may on motion filed within 30 days after entry thereof set aside any final order or judgment upon any terms and conditions that shall be reasonable”).