Because HB Aviation abandoned its APA claims on appeal, the Comptroller and the Attorney General have now abandoned their challenge to the ruling on those claims. judgment motion contending that its purchase of an aircraft qualified for an occasional-sale exemption. See id. §§ 111.061(b)(2), 151.304(a). We will affirm the district court’s final order. BACKGROUND HB Aviation, LLC, owned by Henry Broesche, purchased a Cessna Citation Excel aircraft in 2009 from James Creech and brought it into Texas, subjecting that purchase to Texas use tax. See id. § 151.101(a) (“A tax is imposed on the storage, use, or other consumption in this state of a taxable item purchased from a retailer for storage, use, or other consumption in this state.”). Creech formed a corporation, Jim Creech Aircraft Services, Inc., in Arkansas in 1987. Creech is the only employee of Jim Creech Aircraft Services. The corporation obtained a sales- tax permit, but Creech did not have one in his own name.