Melwood Horticultural Training Center, Inc. v. United States
[…] production or provision of the products or services.” § 8501. The Federal Government purchases
products and services from the Procurement List at Fair Market Prices that are determined by the
Commission. § 8503(b). The Commission may, “from time to time . . . revise its price
determinations . . . in accordance with changing market conditions.” § 8503(b).

         AbilityOne also must designate central nonprofit agencies (“CNA”) to help “facilitate the
distribution” of government contracts among the qualified nonprofit agencies. § 8503(c).
SourceAmerica is the CNA applicable to this action. (Compl. at 3). The process for
“determin[ing] the fair market price of products and services contained on the procurement list”
involves the “contracting activity,” the qualified nonprofit agency, and the CNA (in this case,
SourceAmerica). 41 C.F.R. § 51-2.7(a). The “contracting activity” is “any element of an entity of
the Government that has responsibility for identifying and/or procuring Government