Particularly, JWOD mandated that AbilityOne “maintain and publish in the Federal Register a procurement list. The list shall include the following products and services determined by the Committee to be suitable for the Federal Government to procure pursuant to this chapter[.]” 41 U.S.C. § 8503(a)(1). AbilityOne was also charged with setting the prices of products and services on the procurement list. § 8503(b). Finally, and most significantly, JWOD specified that when the government procures a product or service, it must do so according to the regulations established by AbilityOne. 41 U.S.C. § 8504. As the Court will explain below, because AbilityOne and the Army failed to follow AbilityOne’s procurement regulations, it has also violated § 8504 (the contracting activity “shall procure the product or service from a qualified nonprofit agency . . . in accordance with regulations of the Committee and at the price the Committee establishes) (emphasis added). Furthermore, the NDAA did not endeavor to change any of these statutes to exempt a “Pilot Program” from AbilityOne’s established procurement procedure.