Sekri, Inc. v. United States
[…] AbilityOne product . . . except where differences exist in packaging, delivery terms, or purchase
volumes.” Id. at ¶ 6(f). Additionally, “[w]hen multiple Contracting Activities and/or
AbilityOne-participating nonprofit agencies establish contracts for the same AbilityOne product,
the [fair-market price] shall be the same for each Contracting Activity.” (Id.)

       Regulations implementing the JWOD Act explicitly provide that AbilityOne should
resolve any price disputes that arise in the context of a mandatory -source procurement.
Section 51-6.15 of Title 41 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides:



                                                11
               Disputes between a nonprofit agency and a contracting activity
               arising out of matters covered by parts 51–5 and 51–6 of this chapter
               shall be resolved, where possible, by the contracting activity and the
               nonprofit agency, with assistance from the appropriate central
               nonprofit agency. Disputes which cannot be resolved by these
               parties shall be referred to [AbilityOne] for resolution.

        Part 51-5, referenced in 41 C.F.R. § 51-6.15, includes § 51-5.5, a regulation governing
the establishment and revision of fair-market prices for items on the procurement list and