Sekri, Inc. v. United States
[…] Procurement List and information submitted by Government personnel and interested persons.”
Id. § 51-2.4(b). AbilityOne does not consider price, however, in determining whether an item is
suitable for addition to the procurement list. Id.

        No other regulation provides any other basis on which AbilityOne may limit the scope of
the requirement of an item on the procurement list. When a commodity is suitable to be
furnished by a qualified nonprofit agency, AbilityOne must add that item to the procurement list.
41 C.F.R. § 51-2.2(b) (providing that AbilityOne is responsible for “[determining] which
commodities and services procured by the Federal Government are suitable to be furnished by
qualified nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities
and add[ing] those items to [AbilityOne]’s Procurement List”).

        Reading the regulations together, there is a limited universe of reasons why an item could
be found to be suitable for only limited inclusion on the procurement list. Cf. Goodwill, 162 Fed.