Sekri, Inc. v. United States
[…] discussions with SourceAmerica have eradicated the effects of the alleged violation. See id. No
meaningful relief remains available on this claim. See Chapman, 490 F.3d at 939. Accordingly,
the plaintiff’s second claim is dismissed as moot under RCFC 12(b)(1) and 12(h)(3).

                      c.      Claim Three

       The plaintiff alleged that the “TAP contract, as ‘amended’ appears to require the
provision of ATAP as part of MOLLE. [The] DLA has not required Propper to order the ATAP
from SEKRI. This violates 41 C.F.R. § 51-5.2.” (ECF 1 at ¶ 34.) That regulation provides:
“Contracting activities shall require other persons providing commodities which are on the
Procurement List [of items to be acquired from a mandatory source] to entities of the
Government by contract to order these commodities from the sources authorized by the
Committee.” 41 C.F.R. § 51-5.2(c).

       In SEKRI II, the Federal Circuit applied § 51-5.2(c) to the plaintiff’s allegations to
conclude that the DLA “knowingly violated its statutory and regulatory obligation under the
JWOD Act and its implementing regulations to procure ATAP from SEKRI using the