Molina Healthcare, Inc. and Molina Healthcare of Texas, Inc. v. State
[…] See id. at 690 (explaining that “‘commercial transaction’ is a catch-all for other commercial transactions not specifically listed” in section 27.010(b)); see also Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 27.010(b) (requiring that the “statement or conduct arise[] out of the sale or lease of goods, services, or an insurance product, insurance services, or a commercial transaction”).