Hoskins, 497 S.W.3d at 495; see TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 171.087. In the absence of any such statutory ground, the Supreme Court reiterated that “the court shall confirm the award.” Hoskins, 497 S.W.3d at 495 (citing TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 171.087). Said differently, “a party may avoid confirmation only by demonstrating a ground expressly listed in section 171.088.” Id. The TAA states the following grounds for vacating an arbitration award: (1) the award was obtained by corruption, fraud, or other undue means; (2) the rights of a party were prejudiced by: (A) evident partiality by an arbitrator appointed as a neutral arbitrator; (B) corruption in an arbitrator; or (C) misconduct or wilful misbehavior of an arbitrator; (3) the arbitrators: (A) exceeded their powers; 5 (B) refused to postpone the hearing after a showing of sufficient cause for the postponement; (C) refused to hear evidence material to the controversy; or (D) conducted the hearing, contrary to Section 171.043, 171.044, 171.045, 171.046, or 171.047, in a manner that substantially prejudiced the rights of a party; or (4) there was no agreement to arbitrate, the issue was not adversely determined in a proceeding under Subchapter B, and the party did not participate in the arbitration hearing without raising the objection. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 171.088(a).