Com. v. Jones, J.
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proof or proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all the evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier[-]of[-]fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Pappas, 845 A.2d 829, 835-836 (Pa. Super. 2004) (citation omitted), appeal denied, 862 A.2d 1254 (Pa. 2004). Section 2718(a)(1) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code states, “A person commits the offense of strangulation if the person knowingly or intentionally impedes the breathing or circulation of the blood of another person by [] applying pressure to the throat or neck.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2718(a)(1).