2020 WI 95
[…] Stat. § 62.23(7)(e)3. and ETZ Ord. § 18.1716(C)(2)
support her position because they require the Board to
"immediately" file its minutes "showing the vote of each member
upon each question."10 She points to ETZ Ord. § 18.1716(H), which
The other considerations, which are not at issue in this
9
case, are whether the Board kept within its jurisdiction, whether
its action was arbitrary or unreasonable, and whether its decision
is reasonably based on the evidence. State ex rel. Ziervogel v.
Washington Cty. Bd. of Adjustment, 2004 WI 23, ¶14, 269
Wis. 2d 549, 676 N.W.2d 401.
10 Wisconsin Stat. § 62.23(7)(e)3. provides, in relevant part:
The board shall keep minutes of its proceedings, showing
the vote of each member upon each question, or, if absent
or failing to vote, indicating such fact, and shall keep
records of its examinations and other official actions,
10
No. 2018AP283
requires the Board's minutes to indicate that the Board found
beyond a reasonable doubt that all variance requirements were
present.11 Moreschi further relies upon ETZ Ord. § 18.1716(J),
which states that the Board "shall decide all appeals and