Com. v. Walker, D.
[…] to rape), 3122.1 (relating to statutory sexual assault), 3123 (relating to 8 involuntary deviate sexual intercourse) and 3124.1 (relating to sexual assault), a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if: (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(8). Title 18, Section 3126(a)(8) states: Indecent assault. (a) Offense defined. --A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(8). Title 18, Section 3122.1(a)(1) states: Statutory sexual assault.