Key Realty, Ltd. v. Hall
[…] I would hold otherwise for the reasons explained above. 87. D. Extortion (against Hall) {¶ 205} Under R.C. 2905.11(A)(1), “[n]o person, with purpose to obtain any valuable thing or valuable benefit * * * shall * * * [t]hreaten to commit any felony.”