Chongtanalertporn v. Brocato
[…] (Emphasis added). This court reviews legal decision-making and parenting time orders for an abuse of discretion, recognizing legal issues are reviewed de novo. Engstrom v. McCarty, 243 Ariz. 469, 471 ¶ 4 (App. 2018). ¶11 Mother contends this language violates A.R.S. § 25-411, which authorizes a motion to modify legal decision-making or parenting time whenever “there is reason to believe the child’s present environment may seriously endanger the child’s physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” A party may also seek modification at any time if there is evidence of domestic violence or abuse. Id.