In re B.A. et al., Persons B304196
[…] that she undergo a mental health assessment as part of her case
plan. “The juvenile court has ‘wide latitude’ in formulating
reasonable disposition orders for the care, custody, support, and
well[-]being of juvenile dependents.” (In re K.T. (2020) 49
Cal.App.5th 20, 24; In re Jasmin C. (2003) 106 Cal.App.4th 177,
180.) “If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the
ground that the child is a person described by [s]ection 300, the
court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care,
supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the
child . . . .” (§ 362, subd. (a).) Section 362, subdivision (d)
provides: “The juvenile court may direct any reasonable orders to
the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any
proceedings . . . as the court deems necessary and proper to carry
out this section . . . .” “The court’s broad discretion to determine
what would best serve and protect the child’s interest and to
fashion a dispositional order in accord with this discretion,
permits the court to formulate disposition orders to address