Dallas Safari Club v. Bernhardt
[…] See N.Y. Rehab. Care Mgmt., LLC v. NLRB, 506 F.3d 1070, 1076 (D.C. Cir. 2007). Here, however, Plaintiffs do not oppose Defendants’ filing of a sur-reply. See Opp’n to Mot. to Strike & Resp. to Defs.’ Sur-Reply, ECF No. 30, at 4. For the sake of completeness, the court addresses Plaintiffs’ argument and grants Defendants leave to file the sur-reply appended to their Motion to Strike, ECF No. 29-1, which the court has considered in drafting this Memorandum Opinion. 4 50 C.F.R. § 13.11(c) advises applicants for “permits for marine mammals and/or endangered and threatened species” to “postmark[ ] [applications] at least 90 calendar days prior to the requested effective date.” 4 or unreasonably delayed” or (2) “hold unlawful and set aside agency action” for various enumerated reasons, and that “in making the foregoing determinations, the court shall review the whole record or those parts of it cited by a party.” 5 U.S.C. § 706 (emphasis added).