Tallion Kyle Taylor v. State
[…] Similarly, Counts 7 and 10 tracked the statutory language: Count 7 alleged that the sexual 10 conduct that the child was engaging was “actual or simulated sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse”; and Count 10 alleged “lewd exhibition of the female breast below the top of the areola.” See id. § 43.25(a)(2) (defining “sexual conduct” to include “actual or simulated sexual intercourse,” “deviate sexual intercourse,” and “lewd exhibition of . . . any portion of the female breast below the top of the areola”). We also observe that, when the State rested, appellant did not request that the State elect the specific image on which it was relying as proof for each count. See Cosio v. State, 353 S.W.3d 766, 775–76 (Tex. Crim.