Tallion Kyle Taylor v. State
[…] For the following reasons, we affirm the judgments of conviction. BACKGROUND After appellant’s ex-wife reported to the police that appellant had threatened, via a cell phone text message, to disclose an intimate photograph of her, see Tex. Penal Code § 21.16(c) (providing that person commits offense if “person intentionally threatens to disclose, without the consent of the depicted person, visual material depicting another person with the person’s intimate parts exposed” and “actor makes the threat to obtain a benefit”), the police obtained an evidentiary search warrant and seized appellant’s cell phone in December 2015. After eight digital images that police believed to be child pornography were discovered on the cell phone, the police obtained subsequent search