Roussos v. Roussos
[…] (Std. 7(d)(2)-(4), (7), (11)-(13).) Standard 7(e) requires the arbitrator to disclose other matters relating to professional discipline and the arbitrator’s inability to conduct and complete the arbitration in a timely manner. Although the mandatory disqualification provisions of section 1281.91, subdivision (b)(1), apply only to a “proposed neutral arbitrator,” any neutral arbitrator (proposed or serving) “shall disqualify himself or herself upon the demand of any party made before the conclusion of the arbitration proceeding” if any ground for disqualification in section 170.1 exists. (§ 1281.91, subd. (d).)