J-A03039-21
[…] termination is in Child’s best interests. Thus, we find no merit to this final
issue on appeal. In re B., N.M., supra.
Order affirmed.16
Judgment Entered.
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary
Date: 02/25/2021
____________________________________________
16 Mother, herself, testified that she did not want to take Child away from
Foster Parents. N.T. Termination Hearing, 10/8/19, at 34. Perhaps the best
avenue for Mother going forward is to seek some sort of mutual agreement to
permit her to visit with Child if and when she is adopted. See 23 Pa.C.S. §
2731 (provides option for adoptive parents and birth relatives to enter into
voluntary agreement for ongoing communication or contact that “(1) is in the
best interest of the child; (2) recognizes the parties’ interests and desires for
ongoing communication or contact; (3) is appropriate given the role of the
parties in the child’s life and (4) is subject to approval by the courts.”).
- 15 -