People v. Rhodes CA4/1
[…] Zackery (2007) 147 Cal.App.4th 380, 9 Rhodes additionally requests an order that any money collected in excess of the corrected amount be returned to him. This presumes excess monies were collected, and that any excess will not be remitted to Rhodes in due course upon correction of the abstract of judgment. We decline to issue the requested order preemptively. This decision is without prejudice to Rhodes seeking relief in the trial court or other appropriate authority. 22 385; § 1202.44 [“In every case in which a person is convicted of a crime and a conditional sentence or a sentence that includes a period of probation is imposed, the court shall, at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional probation revocation restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4.”].) DISPOSITION The judgment is affirmed.